English (Offences and crimes; Stock Exchange)
white-collar crime [correct]
CONT: White-collar crime is nonviolent crime committed for financial gain. ... Examples of white-collar crimes include securities fraud, embezzlement, corporate fraud, and money laundering.
CONT: Problem-oriented policing (POP) has not been systemically applied to securities fraud in Canada. Offenders are generally white, well-educated males who specialize in white-collar crime, and who move often.
French (Infractions et crimes; Bourse)
crime en col blanc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La surveillance axée sur la résolution de problèmes n'a pas systématiquement été appliquée dans les cas de fraudes en matière de valeurs mobilières au Canada. Les contrevenants sont habituellement des hommes de race blanche, bien éduqués, qui sont spécialisés dans les crimes en col blanc et qui se déplacent souvent.