English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Ecosystems)
wildlife park [correct]
CONT: Provincial parks include areas protected as recreational parks, campgrounds, beaches, wildlife parks, picnic grounds, resource parks or reserves.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Écosystèmes)
parc faunique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les parcs provinciaux comprennent des zones protégées à titre de parcs récréatifs, de terrains de camping, de plages, de parcs fauniques, d'aires de pique-nique, de parcs de ressources et de réserves protégées.