English (Environment)
wildlife species protection
CONT: ... wildlife species protection carries social and economic costs ...
French (Environnement)
protection des espèces sauvages [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il y a un prix social et économique à payer pour la protection des espèces sauvages [...]