English (Botany; Zoology)
wildlife [correct]; wildlife species [plural]
DEF: All native species of plants and animals, including invertebrates and micro-organisms.
OBS: wildlife: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Botanique; Zoologie)
espèces sauvages [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Espèces indigènes de plantes et d'animaux, y compris les invertébrés et les micro-organismes.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Botánica; Zoología)
vida silvestre [feminine noun]