English (Offences and crimes; Ecology (General))
wildlife trafficking [correct]
DEF: ... the poaching or other taking of protected or managed species and the illegal trade [of] wildlife and their related parts and products ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Écologie (Généralités))
trafic d'animaux sauvages [correct, masculine noun]; trafic d'espèces sauvages [correct, masculine noun]; écotrafic [masculine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux sociaux constituent une véritable aubaine pour le trafic d'animaux sauvages, puisque les trafiquants y ont majoritairement migré au cours des dernières années.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Ecología (Generalidades))
tráfico de especies silvestres [correct, masculine noun]; tráfico de flora y fauna silvestres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El tráfico de especies silvestres, la pesca ilegal y el comercio ilícito de madera socavan el desarrollo sostenible, propician conflictos sociales por los escasos recursos naturales, degradan el ambiente y afectan con mayor proporción a las poblaciones vulnerables.