English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wingstem [correct]; alternate-leaved crownbeard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verbésine à feuilles alternes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.