English (Harvesting Techniques)
windrow [correct]; winrow [correct, United States]
DEF: A row of hay [or other cut crops], consisting of two or more swaths combined into one in preparation for picking up.
French (Techniques de récolte)
andain groupé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Confectionné à la machine pour faciliter le séchage du foin
OBS: Par opposition à andain étalé [«swath», en anglais]
Spanish (Técnicas de recolección)
andana [correct, feminine noun]; cordón de forraje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Línea de forraje que queda en el campo una vez aquél cortado.