English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red-flowering currant [correct]; winter currant [correct]; redflower currant [correct]; red-flower currant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier sanguin [correct, masculine noun]; groseillier sanguin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.