English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
winter heliotrope [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
héliotrope d'hiver [correct, masculine noun]; pétasite odorant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.