English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
winter heath [correct]; snow heath [correct]; spring heath [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bruyère carnée [correct, feminine noun]; bruyère des neiges [correct, feminine noun]; bruyère herbacée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.