English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
winter moth [correct]
OBS: Not to be confused with the fall cankerworm Alsophila pometaria.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
arpenteuse tardive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec l'arpenteuse d'automne Alsophila pometaria.