English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
wintery minute moss beetle [correct]; minute winter moss beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Hydraenidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hydrène hivernale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Hydraenidae.