English (Various Sports (General))
winter activity [correct]
CONT: Indians strongly associate Canada with winter activities, including skiing and snowboarding, a niche area in this market.
French (Sports divers (Généralités))
activité hivernale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Indiens associent d'emblée le Canada aux activités hivernales, y compris le ski et la planche à neige, qui constituent un créneau dans ce pays.