English (Calorimetry; Air Conditioning and Heating)
outdoor winter design temperature [correct]
DEF: The outdoor design temperature used to size the heating system.
French (Calorimétrie; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
température de calcul hivernale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température extérieure de calcul servant à déterminer la puissance d’un appareil de chauffage.