English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
winter cover crop [correct]
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
plantes couvre-sol d'hiver [feminine noun]; plantes gazonnantes d'hiver [feminine noun]; plantes couvertures d'hiver [feminine noun]