English (Regulations (Water Transport))
winter North Atlantic load line
DEF: A line painted on the sides of a ship which shows the maximum depth to which that ship's hull may be immersed when in one of the North Atlantic winter seasonal zones.
OBS: The line is marked WNA.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
ligne de charge d'hiver dans l'Atlantique Nord [feminine noun]