English (Forage Crops)
caley pea [correct]; hairy bitter vetch [correct]; Caley pea [correct]; singletary pea [correct]; rough pea [correct]; wild winter pea [correct]; winter pea [correct]; Lathyrus hirsutus [Latin]
DEF: A weak stemmed and usually decumbent winter annual legume (Lathyrus hirsutus) native to the Mediterranean region but long established as an escape in the southern U.S. and more recently cultivated as a cover and pasture crop.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
gesse velue [correct, feminine noun]; pois gras [correct, masculine noun]; pois velu [correct, masculine noun]; Lathyrus hirsutus [Latin]
OBS: légumineuse fourragère annuelle.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
guija velluda [feminine noun]; Lathyrus hirsutus [Latin]