English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
winter resort [correct]
CONT: Winter cold resorts are centred in areas where tourists can engage in winter sports ... They are found most often in mountainous areas; ... Winter warm resorts are popular with tourists who wish to escape from cold weather. They are found generally in areas where climates are ... sunny and warm during the winter.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
station d'hiver [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
estación de invierno [correct, feminine noun]