English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
winter sport facilities [correct, plural]
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
installations pour les sports d'hiver [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Habituellement utilisé au pluriel.