English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
winterberry currant [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Saxifragaceae. The scientific name R. japonicum is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
groseillier fasciculé [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Saxifragacées. Le nom scientifique suivant R. japonicum est caduc.