English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
wire wheel brush
OBS: A disk shaped unit having a full section of wire material extending from the perimeter of the disk perpendicular to the axis of the hub. It is used with a rotary power-operated device for roughing, buffing and/or polishing various surfaces (USSU 6-72, 68).
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
brosse métallique circulaire [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brosse métallique circulaire : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.