English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Pulp and Paper)
rotary wire brush [correct]
French (Outillage industriel; Pâtes et papier)
brosse d'acier rotative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil que l'on fixe au chariot porte-molette pour nettoyer la meule du défibreur.