English (Metal Construction; Construction Methods; Building Elements)
wire and cable manufacturing work
French (Construction métallique; Procédés de construction; Éléments du bâtiment)
fabrication de fils et de câbles [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique «Economic Union and Distribution of Powers».