English (Telecommunications Transmission)
four-wire leased circuit [correct]
DEF: A leased circuit which uses electrically separated paths for the two directions of transmission.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit loué à quatre fils [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
circuito a cuatro hilos alquilado [correct, masculine noun]; circuito arrendado a cuatro hilos [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Circuito alquilado que usa canales eléctricamente separados para las dos direcciones de transmisión.