English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications Transmission)
two-wire type circuit [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit assimilé à un circuit à deux fils [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
circuito asimilado al bifilar [correct, masculine noun]