English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
three-phase four-wire circuit [officially approved]
OBS: three-phase four-wire circuit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
circuit triphasé à quatre conducteurs [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit triphasé à quatre conducteurs : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).