English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
wire-rope clamp [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wire-rope clamp: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
raccord culot [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raccord culot : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.