English (Electrical Machining)
wire cut electric discharge machining [correct]; WCEDM [correct]
French (Électro-usinage)
électroérosion à fil [correct, feminine noun]; électroérosion au fil [correct, feminine noun]; électroérosion par fil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'électroérosion à fil travaille sur des pièces impossibles à découper par des procédés d'usinage conventionnels [...]