English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
wire drawing [correct]
French (Techniques industrielles; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
tréfilage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étirage du tungstène et du molybdène en vue de la fabrication de filaments.