English (Metal Extrusion; Electrical Engineering)
standard wire gage [correct]; standard wire gauge
French (Extrusion (Métallurgie); Électrotechnique)
calibre britannique des fils [masculine noun]; jauge britannique des fils [feminine noun]; jauge officielle pour fil métallique [feminine noun]; jauge normale des fils [feminine noun]; calibre normal des fils [masculine noun]