English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Measurements of Magnetism)
wire-strain gauge [correct]; wire strain gauge [correct]; WSG [correct]; WSG
CONT: A specially developed Wire Strain Gauge (WSG) was used to measure the force of interaction between the sample and magnetic field.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Mesures de grandeurs magnétiques)
extensomètre à fil métallique [masculine noun]