English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bunch kerosene grass [correct]; bunched kerosene grass [correct]; mulga grass [correct]; sand wiregrass [correct]; sand speargrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Aristida contorta [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Aristida contorta : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.