English (Applications of Automation; Weapon Systems)
wire-controlled guidance [correct]; wire guidance [correct]; wire signalling
French (Automatisation et applications; Systèmes d'armes)
filoguidage [correct, masculine noun]; guidage par fil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des robots mobiles, qui se déplacent pour transporter les pièces dans un atelier flexible, vont apparaître sans filoguidage, ni guidage optique.