English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
overhead line [correct]; overhead wire line [correct]; overhead cable [correct]
DEF: An above-ground electric power line.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
ligne aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de transport d'énergie électrique installée au-dessus du sol.
Spanish (Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad); Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad))
línea aérea [correct, feminine noun]