English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Ice Hockey)
wire mask; cage mask
CONT: The wire mask (with a grid pattern tight enough to ward off the butt end of sticks) offers excellent protection but may interfere slightly with ... vision.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Hockey sur glace)
grille [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour éviter les blessures au visage, les hockeyeurs peuvent ajuster une grille métallique ou une visière en plastique transparente au casque.
CONT: La totalité des jeunes gardiens au hockey mineur emploient maintenant le casque et la grille.