English (Metal Fasteners; Joints and Connections (Construction))
cement-coated wire nail
OBS: the coating consists in various resinous gums to increase the adhesion of the nail in the wood
French (Clouterie et visserie; Joints et assemblages (Construction))
clou de broche gommé