English (Data Transmission; Photography)
telephoto [correct]; wire photo [correct]; belinogram [correct]
DEF: Letterpress proof, black and white photograph or colour separation negatives transmitted via telephone or cable.
OBS: Facsimile (or fax) is a related term referring not only to pictures or images but also to printed matter.
French (Transmission de données; Photographie)
téléphoto [correct, feminine noun]; téléphotographie [correct, feminine noun]; bélinogramme [correct, masculine noun]