English (Commercial Fishing)
combination wire rope [correct]; combination rope [correct]; combined rope [correct]
CONT: The [trawl] mouth frame […] is normally made up from combination wire rope (wire and fibre combined), although fibre rope may be used for small, light nets and wire rope for heavy nets where large loads are expected.
French (Pêche commerciale)
filin mixte [correct, masculine noun]; câble mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Cordage] d'acier et de fibre utilisé dans le montage et la manipulation du chalut.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
cabo mixto [correct, masculine noun]; cabo mixto de alambres y fibras [correct, masculine noun]