English (Steel; Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components))
Filler wire rope
OBS: FIST Rope wire steel (...) 6 x 26 Warrington Seale 10/5+5/5/1 or 6 x 25 Filler 12/6F + 6/1 (15-16-037).
French (Acier; Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques))
câble à fils de remplissage
OBS: TECH A7 2 382,2 Ils sont dits encore Filler wire.