English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Naval Forces)
extra special flexible steel wire rope [correct]; ESFSWR [correct]
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Forces navales)
câble d'acier souple extra spécial [correct, masculine noun]; ESFSWR [masculine noun]