English (Telecommunications Transmission)
wiretapping service [correct]; wire tapping service
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
service d'écoute électronique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
servicio de intervención de líneas [correct, masculine noun]; servicio de pinchado de líneas [correct, masculine noun]