English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Stitching Wire [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-21.14-M91
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Fil métallique à brocher [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-21.14-M91