English (Electronic Components)
four-wire termination [correct]
DEF: A network of components used to terminate a four-wire circuit.
French (Composants électroniques)
terminaison à quatre fils [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos)
terminación a cuatro hilos [feminine noun]
DEF: Red de componentes que se usan para terminar un circuito de cuatro hilos.