English (Photography)
frame finder; wire viewfinder
OBS: the frame finder, which is one of the simplest and best of all view finders, consists of a metal-usually stiff wire-frame
French (Photographie)
viseur à cadre; viseur inconomètre
OBS: les -- dits --s (...) sont constitués par un cadre métallique à l'avant et par un oeilleton ou un cadre plus petit à l'arrière.