English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Submarines (Naval Forces); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
wire-guided underwater vehicle [correct]; wire-guided submarine vehicle
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Sous-marins (Forces navales); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
véhicule sous-marin filoguidé [correct, masculine noun]; engin sous-marin filoguidé [masculine noun]