English (Missiles and Rockets)
tube launched, optically-tracked, wire-guided missile [correct]; TOW missile [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile filoguidé à poursuite optique lancé par tube [correct, masculine noun]; missile TOW [correct, masculine noun]