English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican muhly [correct]; wirestem muhly [correct, see observation]; wire-stemmed muhly [correct, see observation]; Mexican satingrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: wirestem muhly; wire-stemmed muhly: common names also used to refer to the species Muhlenbergia frondosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muhlenbergie du Mexique [correct, feminine noun]; muhlenbergie mexicaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.