English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radio Broadcasting)
wired-music transmission service [correct]; wired music transmission service [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radiodiffusion)
service de diffusion de musique par câble [correct, masculine noun]; service de transmission de musique par câble [correct, masculine noun]