English (Computer Hardware)
wired-program computer [correct]; fixed-program computer [correct]; firmware computer
DEF: A computer in which the instructions that specify the operations to be performed are specified by the placement and interconnection of wires.
French (Matériel informatique)
ordinateur à programme câblé [correct, masculine noun]; calculateur à programme câblé [correct, masculine noun]; calculateur à programme fixe [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur microprogrammé [masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur numérique, généralement spécialisé, dans lequel la séquence d'opérations est fixe et ne peut s'auto-modifier.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
computadora con programa alambrado [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador con programa alambrado [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora de programa cableado [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador de programa cableado [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) en la que los pasos e instrucciones requeridos para realizar las diferentes operaciones, están definidos mediante la colocación e interconexión de cables.