English (Informatics; Clothing Accessories)
wired wear [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] high fashion wear that integrates high technology allowing the wearer to talk to the office through a ski suit, track children through their snowsuits, etc.
French (Informatique; Accessoires vestimentaires)
prêt-à-porter connecté [correct, masculine noun]