English (IT Security)
wired equivalent privacy [correct]; WEP [correct]
DEF: A security protocol for wireless local area networks (WLANs)...
French (Sécurité des TI)
confidentialité équivalente aux transmissions par fil [correct, feminine noun]; système WEP [correct, masculine noun]; confidentialité comparable aux transmissions par fil [proposal, feminine noun]