English (Computer Programs and Programming)
externally-stored program [correct]; wired program [correct]; wired programme
DEF: Externally-stored programs: programs with instruction routines set up in wiring boards or plugboards for manual insertion in older models or small-scale processors.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme câblé [correct, masculine noun]; programme enfiché [masculine noun]