English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Internet and Telematics; Radio Transmission and Reception)
wireless keyboard [correct]; cordless keyboard [correct]
CONT: Wireless keyboards offer flexibility to move about while working on a computer without the clutter of excess wires.
OBS: A wireless keyboard uses radio frequency (RF), infrared (IR) or Bluetooth technology to connect to a device.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Émission et réception radio)
clavier sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un clavier sans fil utilise la technologie des radiofréquences (RF), des infrarouges (IR) ou de Bluetooth pour se connecter à un appareil.