English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Commercial Fishing)
wireless remote control echo sounding [correct]
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Pêche commerciale)
écho-sondage télécommandé sans fil [correct, masculine noun]