English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
wireless Internet [correct]
DEF: A way of being able to connect to the Internet or other computer network without using any kind of cable.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
Internet sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transmission de données sans fil destinée à un réseau local.