English (Telephone Facilities)
radiotelephone network [correct]; wireless network [correct]
CONT: With a "fixed wireless" network geared for access rather than mobility, a service provider can cover a large region with base stations and a single unit for switching and control ... Subscribers can then connect to the global network using portable telephones, wireless public telephones, or terminals mounted on buildings and wired to conventional telephones.
CONT: Bell Labs unveils 10-megabit wireless network technology, offering five times today's highest data-transmission capacity.
PHR: Satellite-supported, digital mobile radiotelephone network.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
réseau radiotéléphonique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En établissant un réseau radiotéléphonique fixe qui faciliterait l'accès plutôt que la mobilité, un opérateur peut couvrir une vaste région avec des stations de base et une seule unité de commutation et de contrôle [...]. Les abonnés se connecteraient au réseau global par l'intermédiaire de téléphones portatifs, de radiotéléphones publics ou de terminaux installés dans des immeubles et connectés par des fils à des téléphones classiques.
PHR: Réseau radiotéléphonique cellulaire, fixe, mobile.
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
red inalámbrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Red de telecomunicaciones en donde la interconexión entre nodos es implementada sin utilizar cables.