English (Internet and Telematics)
wireless personal area network [correct]; WPAN [correct]
CONT: Wireless personal area networks (WPANs) interconnect devices within a relatively small area, ... generally within a person's reach.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau personnel sans fil [correct, masculine noun]; WPAN [correct, masculine noun]; réseau individuel sans fil [correct, masculine noun]