English (Internet and Telematics)
wireless portal [correct]; mobile portal [correct]
DEF: A website offering a wide variety of customized services accessible using mobile devices.
CONT: [The] term portal commonly refers to the starting point, or a gateway through which users navigate the World Wide Web, gaining access to a wide range of resources and services, such as e-mail, forums, search engines ... A mobile portal implies a starting point which is accessible from a [mobile device].
French (Internet et télématique)
portail sans fil [correct, masculine noun]; portail mobile [correct, masculine noun]; portail de la technologie sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un portail de la technologie sans fil [...] permet aux utilisateurs [...] qui possèdent un téléphone cellulaire exploitable sur le Web ou un assistant numérique de recevoir des services gouvernementaux mieux adaptés à ces appareils.