English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telecommunications)
wireless device [correct]; wireless equipment [correct]
DEF: ... any kind of communications equipment that does not require a physical wire for relaying information to another device.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Télécommunications)
appareil sans fil [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est possible que les appareils sans fil acquis dans d'autres pays et apportés au Canada ne soient pas conformes aux normes du Canada en matière d'appareils et qu'ils causent du brouillage aux réseaux sans fil canadiens.