English (Internet and Telematics; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
wireless access controller [correct]; WAC [correct]
CONT: The WAC is an intelligent network element that interfaces between FWA Cell Station (WCS) and DS1 rate facilities. Functional block diagram of WAC is operator dependent.
French (Internet et télématique; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
contrôleur d'accès sans fil [correct, masculine noun]