English (Applications of Electronics; Audio Technology)
wireless remote control [correct]
CONT: You've got them, starting with built-in wireless remote control for full function performance from across the room, using dependable, invisible infrared projection.
OBS: In the "STEREO DIRECTORY & BUYING GUIDE" annual special issue.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Électroacoustique)
système de télécommande sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le magnétoscope Sony SL-C7] est équipé d'un système de télécommande sans fil [...]