English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
wireline cutting tool [correct]; wire-line cutting tool [correct]; wireline cutter [correct]
DEF: A device usually run on a solid wireline, used to cut another wireline stuck in a well.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
coupe-câble [correct, masculine noun]