English (Electric Cables)
wiring circuit [officially approved]
OBS: wiring circuit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
circuit de câblage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit de câblage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).