English (Electric Cables)
overhead wiring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: overhead wiring: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
câblage aérien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: câblage aérien : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).