English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
wiring system protection [correct, standardized]
OBS: wiring system protection: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Appareillage électrique)
protection du réseau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: protection du réseau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.