English (Aircraft Systems; Electric Cables)
aircraft wiring [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft wiring: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Câbles électriques)
câblage de bord [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: câblage de bord : terme normalisé par l'ISO.