English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
low voltage wiring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: low voltage wiring: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
câblage basse tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; câblage à basse tension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: câblage basse tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).