English (Electric Cables)
interior wiring system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interior wiring system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
réseau intérieur de câblage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau intérieur de câblage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).