English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
wiring loom [correct]
CONT: The engine's electronic distributor-less ignition system (EDlS) uses twin front-mounted, two-coil banks and a partly concealed spark-plug wiring loom to deliver electrical energy....
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
harnais de câbles [correct, masculine noun]