English (Standards and Regulations (Electrical); Electric Cables)
NEC class 1 wiring [correct]; National Electric code class 1 wiring [correct]
DEF: Wiring methods and materials required by the National Electrical Code for voltages not exceeding 600 (line voltage) except where specifically permitted. This does not involve remote-control, low-voltage relay switching, low-energy power and signal systems, or communications systems as defined by the Code.
OBS: NEC (National Electric Code).
French (Normes et réglementation (Électricité); Câbles électriques)
câblage NEC classe 1 [masculine noun]