English (Electric Power Distribution)
control wiring [correct]
CONT: Control wiring can be any of the wiring methods allowed for power circuits within the panel with the addition of power-limited circuit cable ... and communication cable ...
French (Distribution électrique)
câblage des commandes [correct, masculine noun]