English (Aircraft Systems; Electric Cables)
wiring segregation [correct, standardized]
OBS: wiring segregation: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Câbles électriques)
séparation des câblages [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: séparation des câblages : terme normalisé par l'ISO.