English (Electrical Engineering; Maintenance of Electrical Equipment; Electric Cables)
frayed wiring
French (Électrotechnique; Entretien des équipements électriques; Câbles électriques)
isolant de câblage effiloché [masculine noun]; fil effiloché [masculine noun]