English (Electric Cables; Installation of Electrical Equipment)
concealed knob-and-tube wiring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: concealed knob-and-tube wiring: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques; Installation des équipements électriques)
câblage dissimulé sur boutons et en tubes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: câblage dissimulé sur boutons et en tubes : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).