English (Electric Cables)
interconnecting wiring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interconnecting wiring: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
câblage d'interconnexion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: câblage d'interconnexion : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).