English (Aeroindustry)
wiring manual [correct]
OBS: The wiring manual is provided to illustrate all aircraft, engine and component circuits. The wiring, schematic diagrams, lists and charts shall sufficiently describe the circuits to enable trouble shooting and servicing of electrical systems during maintenance.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
manuel des schémas de câblage
OBS: Le but du manuel des schémas de câblage est d'illustrer tous les circuits de l'aéronef, du moteur, et des constituants. Les schémas de principe et de câblage, listes et tableaux doivent être suffisants pour permettre le dépannage et l'entretien courant des systèmes électriques pendant les opérations d'entretien.