English (Beverages)
wiry [correct, standardized]
DEF: Describes very twisted, whole leaf grades which are thin in appearance.
OBS: wiry: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: Terminology related to the tea industry.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
tordu [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie des feuilles entières très vrillées, fines d'apparence.
OBS: tordu : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie relative à l'industrie du thé.