English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wiry panicgrass [correct]; wiry witchgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic flexible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.