English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Wischmeier and Smith equation [correct]
OBS: [Equation which calculates] the kinetic energy expended by raindrops falling at their therminal velocity and striking the soil surface (...)
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
équation de Wischmeier et Smith
OBS: [Équation qui permet d'évaluer] l'énergie cinétique dégagée par les gouttelettes qui tombent à leur vitesse finale et qui frappent la surface du sol (...)