English (Nervous System; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Wisconsin Card Sort Test [correct]
CONT: Esta Berg & David Grant (1948) developed the prototype card sorting task for the purposes of assessing abstraction capabilities in humans. ... The Wisconsin Card Sort Test is useful in the detection of frontal signs in Alzheimer's, Parkinson's, ADHD, Schizophrenic, Huntington's and Korsakoff's patients, and in normal elderly populations.
French (Système nerveux; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Wisconsin Card Sort Test [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les auteurs ne semblent pas avoir identifié d'équivalent français pour l'expression «Wisconsin Card Sort Test» et en français, ils rendent cette expression par des explications assez générales telles que : «tests de mémoire et d'abstraction» ou «tests d'adaptabilité».