English (Proverbs and Maxims)
Wisdom is knowing what to do next skill is knowing how to do it and virtue is doing it [correct]
French (Proverbes et dictons)
La sagesse est de prévoir le prochain pas. L'ingéniosité est de savoir comment l'exécuter et la vertu est de l'exécuter [correct]