English (Environmental Management; Ecology (General); Environmental Economics)
rational use; wise use principle
CONT: The Scientific Basis for Rational Use and Conservation of the Resources of the Biosphere.
French (Gestion environnementale; Écologie (Généralités); Économie environnementale)
utilisation rationnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour les textes sur la Convention de Ramsar. Source : client - Clayton Rubec, Coordonnateur national des terres humides, Service canadien de la faune.