English (Clinical Psychology)
dream wish [correct]
DEF: The symbolic representation of a repressed desire or unconscious longing in a dream.
French (Psychologie clinique)
désir du rêve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Désir du rêve. [...] les désirs refoulés, inconscients, d'origine infantile [...] fournissent le motif de la formation du rêve.