English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
trailing wishbone [correct]; trailing A-arm [rare]; trailing A-link [rare]
CONT: Volkswagen Type 4 ... rear suspension with coil springs and trailing wishbones ...
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bras triangulaire longitudinal [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe d'autres types de suspension, comme la suspension très compacte à double bras triangulaire longitudinal [...]