English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
applicant who wishes the application to be disposed of [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
partie requérante qui désire être entendue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règles de la Cour fédérale en matière d'immigration
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.