English (Group Dynamics)
clowning wit [correct]
CONT: ... sarcastic wit may be perceived as powerful but unpopular in a group, while clowning wit may be seen as popular but powerless ...
French (Dynamique des groupes)
loufoquerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère d'une personne loufoque, de ce qui est loufoque.
CONT: "La loufoquerie de la conversation tenait parfois du fantastique".